Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Scheveningen




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jun/2006
00:00
Group Stage Netherlands Netherlands - Belgium Belgium 7 - 6 (AET)
30/Jun/2006
00:00
Group Stage Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 5 - 0
01/Jul/2006
00:00
Group Stage Belgium Belgium - Germany Germany 2 - 1
01/Jul/2006
00:00
Group Stage Netherlands Netherlands - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 6
02/Jul/2006
00:00
Group Stage Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
02/Jul/2006
00:00
Group Stage Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 5 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Netherlands Netherlands 3 1 1 1 14 16 -2 5
Belgium Belgium 3 1 1 1 11 11 0 5
Germany Germany 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0


Final standings


1 - Switzerland

2 - Netherlands

3 - Belgium

 

4 - Germany

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC