Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
24/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Greece Greece 0 - 0
24/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 9 - 2
24/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - France France 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
24/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 3 - 2
25/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
25/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Portugal Portugal 2 - 1 (AET)
25/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Greece Greece 5 - 2
25/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Poland Poland 4 - 1
26/Jul/2006
00:00
Final Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 2 - 0
26/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 1
26/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Spain Spain 5 - 3
26/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Poland Poland - Greece Greece 5 - 1
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Poland POL 5 - 1 GRE Greece
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 4 - 1 POL Poland
France FRA 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 0 - 0 GRE Greece
Portugal POR 9 - 2 POL Poland
Swizerland SUI 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Ukraine UKR 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 2 - 1 (AET) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Final
Italy ITA 2 - 0 UKR Ukraine


Final standings


1 - Italy

2 - Ukraine

3 - Portugal

4 - Switzerland

5 - France

6 - Spain

7 - Poland

8 - Greece

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC