Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 1
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Spain Spain 2 - 1
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Greece Greece 5 - 1
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - France France 3 - 1
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 6 - 3
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 1
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Greece Greece 5 - 2
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 2
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 3 - 2
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 8 - 6
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - France France 8 - 3
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Greece Greece 6 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 6 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 6 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 8 - 3 FRA France
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 3 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Poland POL 2 - 1 ESP Spain
Portugal POR 5 - 1 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 FRA France
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 6 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 5 - 1 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 8 - 6 POL Poland
Final
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Italy

3 - Ukraine

4 - Poland

5 - Spain

6 - France

7 - Switzerland

8 - Greece

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC