Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Poland Poland 6 - 5 (AET)
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Greece Greece 4 - 2
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 2 - 1
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 2
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 4
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Greece Greece 5 - 2
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 2
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Italy Italy 4 - 3
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 4 - 2
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Greece Greece - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Greece GRE 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 9 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 4 - 2 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 6 - 5 (AET) POL Poland
Italy ITA 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Portugal POR 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 4 - 2 GRE Greece
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 2 - 1 FRA France
Spain ESP 3 - 2 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 4 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Spain

2 - Portugal

3 - France

4 - Italy

5 - Ukraine

6 - Poland

7 - Greece

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC