Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 Belgium Belgium - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 England England - Russia Russia 1 - 0
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 4 - 2
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 Mngr0001 Montenegro - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - England England 8 - 6
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Mngr0001 Montenegro - Greece Greece 10 - 4
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 5 - 1
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Montenegro Mngr0001 6 - 3
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Consolation Semifinal England England - Greece Greece 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Consolation Semifinal Hungary Hungary - Belgium Belgium 6 - 4
27/Aug/2006
00:00
Final France France - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 1
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
England England 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Hungary Hungary 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
Greece Greece 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Belgium Belgium 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Round of 16
Belgium BEL 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 1 - 0 RUS Russia
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 GER Germany
Mngr0001 MNE 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 6 ENG England
Mngr0001 MNE 10 - 4 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 5 - 1 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 3 - 2 HUN Hungary
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 3 MNE Mngr0001
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 UKR Ukraine
Final
France FRA 5 - 1 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sillie Dilürü
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC