Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Asutria Austria - Greece Greece 4 - 3
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - England England 6 - 2
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Hungary Hungary - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 3
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Norway Norway 3 - 2
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Germany Germany 2 - 4
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Netherlands Netherlands 8 - 4
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Greece Greece 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Norway Norway 6 - 2
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Final Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 5 - 4
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Asutria Austria - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - England England 10 - 4
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Greece Greece - Norway Norway 4 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Greece GRE 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Ukraine UKR 10 - 4 ENG England
Quarter-finals
Asutria AUT 4 - 3 GRE Greece
Germany GER 6 - 2 ENG England
Hungary HUN 7 - 3 UKR Ukraine
Netherlands NED 3 - 2 NOR Norway
Semi-finals
Asutria AUT 2 - 4 GER Germany
Hungary HUN 8 - 4 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Asutria AUT 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Final
Hungary HUN 5 - 4 GER Germany


Final standings


1 - Hungary

2 - Germany

3 - Austria

4 - Netherlands

5 - Ukraine

6 - England

7 - Greece

8 - Norway

COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sillie Dilürü
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 27, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ecuador ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahamas BAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama PAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC