Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 9
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 14 - 5
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 10 - 7
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 5 - 3
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Italy Italy 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 4
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Belgium Belgium 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 12 - 5
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 3
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 5 - 3
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Austria Asutria 9 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 9 - 3 AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Spain ESP 9 - 2 BEL Belgium
Swizerland SUI 12 - 5 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 10 - 9 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 14 - 5 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 10 - 7 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
France FRA 9 - 2 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 7 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
France FRA 6 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - France

2 - Portugal

3 - Ukraine

4 - Italy

5 - Spain

6 - Switzerland

7 - Belgium

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC