Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Aug/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Hungary Hungary - Monaco Mona0001 12 - 1
06/Aug/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Greece Greece 4 - 1
06/Aug/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Sweden Sweden 8 - 2
07/Aug/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 6 - 2
07/Aug/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 2
07/Aug/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
08/Aug/2004
00:00
Final Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
08/Aug/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Poland Poland - Netherlands Netherlands 10 - 6
08/Aug/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - Monaco Mona0001 4 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 5th Place
Greece GRE 7 - 2 SWE Sweden
Greece GRE 4 - 2 MON Mona0001
Quarter-finals
Hungary HUN 12 - 1 MON Mona0001
Netherlands NED 4 - 1 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 8 - 2 SWE Sweden
Semi-finals
Hungary HUN 6 - 2 POL Poland
Ukraine UKR 6 - 2 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Poland POL 10 - 6 NED Netherlands
Final
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 HUN Hungary


Final standings


1 - Ukraine

2 - Hungary 

3 - Poland

4 - Netherlands

5 - Greece

6 - Monaco

7 - Sweden

 

Poland received a bye in the first round

Monaco received a bye in the fifth-eighth place matches

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio de Souza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC