Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Maspalomas 2001




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - France France 9 - 7
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Turkey Turkey 6 - 2
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 4
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Netherlands Netherlands 13 - 2
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 4
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Germany Germany 6 - 3
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Netherlands Netherlands 7 - 6
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 4
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Germany Germany 5 - 4
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Turkey Turkey - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 2 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 7 - 6 NED Netherlands
Swizerland SUI 5 - 2 TUR Turkey
France FRA 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
Germany GER 9 - 7 FRA France
Italy ITA 6 - 2 TUR Turkey
Portugal POR 9 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 13 - 2 NED Netherlands
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 8 - 4 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 6 - 3 GER Germany
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 5 - 4 GER Germany
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 4 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - Germany

5 - France

6 - Switzerland

7 - Turkey

8 - Netherlands

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC