Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jun/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Belgium Belgium 8 - 4
27/Jun/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5 (AET)
27/Jun/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Norway Norway 14 - 3
27/Jun/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - England England 7 - 2
28/Jun/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 12 - 7
28/Jun/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 3
28/Jun/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 1
28/Jun/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Norway Norway - Belgium Belgium 10 - 9
29/Jun/2004
00:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 8 - 3
29/Jun/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - France France 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Norway Norway 4 - 3
29/Jun/2004
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 2 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Norway NOR 10 - 9 BEL Belgium
England ENG 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 4 BEL Belgium
Italy ITA 6 - 5 (AET) SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 14 - 3 NOR Norway
Spain ESP 7 - 2 ENG England
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 12 - 7 FRA France
Spain ESP 11 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Final
Portugal POR 8 - 3 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - France

5 - England

6 - Norway

7 - Belgium

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 27, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ecuador ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahamas BAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama PAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC