Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Liege 2003




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals Belgium Belgium - Germany Germany 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO)
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Austria Asutria 12 - 1
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 0
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 7
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 5 - 4
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 11 - 5
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Final Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 3
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Germany Germany 6 - 3
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Belgium Belgium - Italy Italy 7 - 6
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 8 - 8 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 8 - 8 (1 - 0) (PSO) AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Belgium BEL 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 11 - 5 AUT Asutria
Belgium BEL 7 - 6 ITA Italy
Quarter-finals
Belgium BEL 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO) GER Germany
France FRA 12 - 1 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 8 - 0 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 11 - 7 ITA Italy
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Portugal POR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 6 - 3 GER Germany
Final
Portugal POR 6 - 3 FRA France


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Germany

5 - Belgium

6 - Italy

7 - Switzerland

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC