Eurasia poster web

Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2017



After the success of the Persian Beach Soccer Cup in Iran, it will be the turn of the clubs as the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup takes place between March 27th and 29th in Yazd City.

Portuguese giants Sporting will join Spain’s Levante, Russian champions Lokomotiv and Iranian side Moghavemate Golsapoosh in the battle for the title.

Keep an eye on www.beachsoccer.com for all the news, build-up and coverage.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Mar/2017
18:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube Portugal - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 6
27/Mar/2017
20:00
Round Robin Levante1 Levante UD - Moghavemate Golsapoosh Golsapoosh 1 - 9
28/Mar/2017
18:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube Portugal - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 3 (AET)
28/Mar/2017
20:00
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemate Golsapoosh - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 4
29/Mar/2017
18:30
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
29/Mar/2017
20:00
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemate Golsapoosh - Sporting Clube Portugal Sportingportugal 7 - 0
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Golsapoosh Moghavemate Golsapoosh 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube Portugal 3 0 1 2 9 16 -7 2
Levante1 Levante UD 3 0 1 2 7 16 -9 1


Final standings


1st - Moghavemate Golsapoosh

2nd - Lokomotiv Moscow

3rd - Sporting Clube de Portugal 

4th - Levante

 

Individual Awards

MVP: Javad (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Top Scorer: A. Nazem (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Best Goalkeeper: V. Villa (Levante)

COACH: Ilya Leonov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Miguel Sousa e Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC