Posters medium

CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Jul/2010
10:00
Quarter-finals Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
23/Jul/2010
11:15
Quarter-finals England England - Germany Germany 7 - 5
23/Jul/2010
12:30
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Andorra Andorra 11 - 3
23/Jul/2010
13:45
Quarter-finals Turkey Turkey - Norway Norway 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
24/Jul/2010
10:00
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Norway Norway 5 - 4
24/Jul/2010
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Germany Germany - Andorra Andorra 10 - 3
24/Jul/2010
12:30
Semi-finals Netherlands Netherlands - England England 4 - 3
24/Jul/2010
13:45
Semi-finals Turkey Turkey - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 8 - 5
25/Jul/2010
10:00
Play-off for 7th Place Andorra Andorra - Norway Norway 6 - 5
25/Jul/2010
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 5 - 4
25/Jul/2010
12:30
Play-off for 3rd place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - England England 5 - 2
25/Jul/2010
13:45
Final Netherlands Netherlands - Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Andorra AND 6 - 5 NOR Norway
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZE 5 - 4 NOR Norway
Germany GER 10 - 3 AND Andorra
Czechrep CZE 5 - 4 GER Germany
Quarter-finals
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 7 - 5 GER Germany
Netherlands NED 11 - 3 AND Andorra
Turkey TUR 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) NOR Norway
Semi-finals
Netherlands NED 4 - 3 ENG England
Turkey TUR 8 - 5 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 3rd place
Azerbaijan AZE 5 - 2 ENG England
Final
Netherlands NED 4 - 5 TUR Turkey


Final standings


WINNER: Turkey

Runner-up: Netherlands

3rd: Azerbaijan

4th: England

COACH: Sillie Dilürü
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Zeynal Zeynalov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Rubio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 27, 2017 - March 29, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Golsapoosh MGC 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Sportingportugal SCP 2 0 1 1 9 9 0 2
Levante1 LEV 3 0 1 2 7 16 -9 1
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC