Copa libertadores2016

Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2016



For the first time ever, CONMEBOL and BSWW organize the South American most prestigious clubs competition, featuring the champions of each of the 9 National Beach Soccer championships in the continente.

The Praia do Gonzaga, in Santos, will be home to this continental showdown, taking place between 9th and 15th of January.  


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
09/Jan/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Malvin Club Malvin - Hamacas FC Flags thumb 8 - 6 (AET)
09/Jan/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Real academia Real Academia - Reales Miranda - CR Vasco da Gama Vascodagama 1 - 7
10/Jan/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Rosariocentral1 Club Atlético Rosario Central - Punta Hermosa Puntahermosa3 4 - 5
10/Jan/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Hamacas FC - Real Academia - Reales Miranda Real academia 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO)
10/Jan/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Santamarta beachsoccer1 Santa Marta Beach Soccer - Club Náutico Puerta del Lago Cnpuntalagologo4 4 - 2
10/Jan/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Malvin Club Malvin - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 4 - 6
11/Jan/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Rosariocentral1 Club Atlético Rosario Central - Santa Marta Beach Soccer Santamarta beachsoccer1 4 - 2
11/Jan/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group A Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Real Academia - Reales Miranda Real academia 6 - 3
11/Jan/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Cnpuntalagologo4 Club Náutico Puerta del Lago - Punta Hermosa Puntahermosa3 6 - 4
11/Jan/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Hamacas FC Flags thumb 8 - 1
12/Jan/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Malvin Club Malvin - Real Academia - Reales Miranda Real academia 8 - 3
12/Jan/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 7 - 5
13/Jan/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Puntahermosa3 Punta Hermosa - Santa Marta Beach Soccer Santamarta beachsoccer1 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (PSO)
13/Jan/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group A Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Hamacas FC Flags thumb 5 - 4
13/Jan/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Cnpuntalagologo4 Club Náutico Puerta del Lago - Club Atlético Rosario Central Rosariocentral1 5 - 6
13/Jan/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Club Malvin Malvin 11 - 2
14/Jan/2017
09:15
Play-off for 5th Place Santamarta beachsoccer1 Santa Marta Beach Soccer - Hamacas FC Flags thumb 6 - 4
14/Jan/2017
10:30
Play-off for 5th Place Malvin Club Malvin - Club Náutico Puerta del Lago Cnpuntalagologo4 6 - 8
14/Jan/2017
12:00
Semi-finals Rosariocentral1 Club Atlético Rosario Central - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO)
14/Jan/2017
13:15
Semi-finals Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Punta Hermosa Puntahermosa3 11 - 1
15/Jan/2017
10:00
Play-off for 7th Place Flags thumb Hamacas FC - Club Malvin Malvin 8 - 10
15/Jan/2017
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Santamarta beachsoccer1 Santa Marta Beach Soccer - Club Náutico Puerta del Lago Cnpuntalagologo4 2 - 5
15/Jan/2017
12:45
Play-off for 3rd place Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Punta Hermosa Puntahermosa3 4 - 1
15/Jan/2017
14:00
Final Rosariocentral1 Club Atlético Rosario Central - CR Vasco da Gama Vascodagama 1 - 8
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin Club Malvin 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Flags thumb Hamacas FC 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia Real Academia - Reales Miranda 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 Club Atlético Rosario Central 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 Punta Hermosa 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 Santa Marta Beach Soccer 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 Club Náutico Puerta del Lago 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Flags thumb HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Flags thumb
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama


Final standings


1st CR Vasco da Gama (BRA)

2nd: CA Rosario Central (ARG)

3rd place: CD Iquique (CHI)

4th place: Punta Hermosa BSC (PER)

5th place: CN Puerta del Lago (PAR)

6th place: Santa Marta (COL)

7th place: Club Malvín (URU)

8th place: Hamacas FC (BOL)

9th place: Real Academia Reales Miranda (VEN)

 

Individual awards

MVP: Mauricinho (Vasco da Gama)

Top Scorer: Bokinha (Vasco da Gama) (12 goals)

Best Goalkeeper: Raphael (Vasco da Gama)

COACH: Leo Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
August 25, 2017 - August 27, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lithuania LTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England ENG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC