Logo copa das nacoes

Copa das Nações 2013



The curtain of Beach Soccer has not dropped for long in Santos. After the thrilling Copa America held this last weekend, the Santista fans get ready for a new dose of the most exciting version of The Beautiful game, as the Copa das Naçoes will have the ball flying as of this Friday, January 25th, to Sunday, 27th.

The excellent facilities that saw thousands of people cheer with the matches these last days will be again hosting a terrific battle, featuring this time some of the finest sides at both ends of the Atlantic Ocean. The proud champions of the Copa America, Brazil, as hosts, Mexico as the top-ranked team in the Copa America (after Brazil, of course), Switzerland and the Netherlands will square off once again in a round-robin battle.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Jan/2013
19:30
Round Robin Netherlands Netherlands - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 5
25/Jan/2013
20:30
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Brazil Brazil 2 - 5
26/Jan/2013
14:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Netherlands Netherlands 8 - 0
26/Jan/2013
15:15
Round Robin Swizerland Switzerland - Mexico Mexico 0 - 0 (7 - 8) (PSO)
27/Jan/2013
12:00
Round Robin Netherlands Netherlands - Mexico Mexico 1 - 0
27/Jan/2013
14:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 19 6 13 9
Swizerland Switzerland 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Netherlands Netherlands 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 3
Mexico Mexico 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 2


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sillie Dilürü
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC