Logo continental tournement web

Continental Beach Soccer Tournament 2016




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2016
13:15
Quarter-finals Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 2 - 1 (AET)
23/Aug/2016
14:30
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - Thailand Thailand 12 - 4
23/Aug/2016
15:45
Quarter-finals Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain 10 - 1
23/Aug/2016
17:00
Quarter-finals China China - Vietnam Vietnam 2 - 5
24/Aug/2016
12:45
Play-off for 5th Place Bahrain Bahrain - Thailand Thailand 2 - 3
24/Aug/2016
14:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Japan Japan 5 - 1
24/Aug/2016
15:15
Semi-finals Vietnam Vietnam - Oman Oman 3 - 7
24/Aug/2016
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place China China - Lebanon Lebanon 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO)
25/Aug/2016
12:45
Play-off for 7th Place Lebanon Lebanon - Bahrain Bahrain 3 - 4
25/Aug/2016
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Vietnam Vietnam - Japan Japan 4 - 8
25/Aug/2016
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place China China - Thailand Thailand 1 - 5
25/Aug/2016
16:45
Final Oman Oman - Iran Iran 3 - 6
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Lebanon LEB 3 - 4 BHR Bahrain
Play-off for 5th Place
Bahrain BHR 2 - 3 THA Thailand
China CHI 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO) LEB Lebanon
China CHI 1 - 5 THA Thailand
Quarter-finals
Oman OMA 2 - 1 (AET) LEB Lebanon
Japan JPN 12 - 4 THA Thailand
Iran IRN 10 - 1 BHR Bahrain
China CHI 2 - 5 VIE Vietnam
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 5 - 1 JPN Japan
Vietnam VIE 3 - 7 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Vietnam VIE 4 - 8 JPN Japan
Final
Oman OMA 3 - 6 IRN Iran


Final standings


COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC