Posters medium

BSWW Tour Sunderland




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jul/2010
19:00
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Germany Germany 4 - 3
30/Jul/2010
20:00
Round Robin England England - Greece Greece 4 - 2
31/Jul/2010
16:00
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Greece Greece 3 - 2
31/Jul/2010
17:00
Round Robin Germany Germany - England England 4 - 6
01/Aug/2010
16:00
Round Robin Greece Greece - Germany Germany 4 - 3 (AET)
01/Aug/2010
17:00
Round Robin England England - Mexico Mexico 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO)
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 8
England England 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Greece Greece 3 0 1 2 8 10 -2 2
Germany Germany 3 0 0 3 10 14 -4 0


Final standings


WINNER: Mexico

Runner-up: England

3rd: Greece

4th: Germany

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Nikolau (Greece)

Top Goal Scorer: Blake (England), Lopez (Mexico)

MVP: Blake (England)

COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC