Asianbeachsoccercup

Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013



There is a spectacular event being put on in China, the Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013. This event is being played in exotic Haiyang, China from July 11th-14th. There will be five teams jostling for the first ever cup of this tournament, hosts China, UAE, Australia, Vietnam, and Thailand.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
11/Jul/2013
17:30
Round Robin - Group 2 Australia Australia - Vietnam Vietnam 7 - 2
12/Jul/2013
14:00
Round Robin - Group 2 Uae UAE - Vietnam Vietnam 8 - 2
12/Jul/2013
17:30
Round Robin - Group 1 China China - Thailand Thailand 4 - 3
13/Jul/2013
14:00
Round Robin - Group 2 Uae UAE - Australia Australia 3 - 0
13/Jul/2013
17:30
Round Robin - Group 1 Thailand Thailand - China China 1 - 6
14/Jul/2013
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Australia Australia - Thailand Thailand 3 - 4
14/Jul/2013
15:15
Final Uae UAE - China China 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO)
Country TV
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
China China 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6
Thailand Thailand 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Australia Australia 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Vietnam Vietnam 2 0 0 2 4 15 -11 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Australia AUS 3 - 4 THA Thailand
Final
Uae UAE 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO) CHI China


Final standings


Champions: China
Runner-up: UAE
3rd place: Thailand
4th place: Australia

 

Individual awards

MVP: Yi Si Liu (China)
Best goalkeeper: Tingyuan Wen (China)   
Top Scorer: Yi Si Liu (China)

COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC