Asianbeachsoccercup

Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013



There is a spectacular event being put on in China, the Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013. This event is being played in exotic Haiyang, China from July 11th-14th. There will be five teams jostling for the first ever cup of this tournament, hosts China, UAE, Australia, Vietnam, and Thailand.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
11/Jul/2013
17:30
Round Robin - Group 2 Australia Australia - Vietnam Vietnam 7 - 2
12/Jul/2013
14:00
Round Robin - Group 2 Uae UAE - Vietnam Vietnam 8 - 2
12/Jul/2013
17:30
Round Robin - Group 1 China China - Thailand Thailand 4 - 3
13/Jul/2013
14:00
Round Robin - Group 2 Uae UAE - Australia Australia 3 - 0
13/Jul/2013
17:30
Round Robin - Group 1 Thailand Thailand - China China 1 - 6
14/Jul/2013
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Australia Australia - Thailand Thailand 3 - 4
14/Jul/2013
15:15
Final Uae UAE - China China 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO)
Country TV
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
China China 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6
Thailand Thailand 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Australia Australia 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Vietnam Vietnam 2 0 0 2 4 15 -11 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Australia AUS 3 - 4 THA Thailand
Final
Uae UAE 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO) CHI China


Final standings


Champions: China
Runner-up: UAE
3rd place: Thailand
4th place: Australia

 

Individual awards

MVP: Yi Si Liu (China)
Best goalkeeper: Tingyuan Wen (China)   
Top Scorer: Yi Si Liu (China)

COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC