Asianbeachgames2016

Asian Beach Games Danang 2016



The Asian Beach Games runs from September 24th until October 3rd with beach soccer among 13 other sports as well as 22 disciplines and 172 events held on the east coast of Vietnam.

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Sep/2016
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
25/Sep/2016
14:30
Group Stage - Group D Japan Japan - Afghanistan Afghanistan 11 - 0
25/Sep/2016
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Vietnam Vietnam - Laos Laos 12 - 3
26/Sep/2016
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Qatar Qatar - Lebanon Lebanon 1 - 4
26/Sep/2016
14:30
Group Stage - Group D China China - Afghanistan Afghanistan 6 - 9
26/Sep/2016
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Thailand Thailand - Laos Laos 7 - 3
27/Sep/2016
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 4 - 2
27/Sep/2016
14:30
Group Stage - Group D Japan Japan - China China 7 - 2
27/Sep/2016
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Vietnam Vietnam - Thailand Thailand 0 - 2
27/Sep/2016
16:00
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
29/Sep/2016
14:30
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - UAE Uae 6 - 2
29/Sep/2016
14:30
Quarter-finals Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Afghanistan Afghanistan 4 - 9
29/Sep/2016
16:00
Quarter-finals Lebanon Lebanon - Vietnam Vietnam 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO)
29/Sep/2016
16:00
Quarter-finals Thailand Thailand - Oman Oman 1 - 4
30/Sep/2016
14:30
Semi-finals Japan Japan - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 5
30/Sep/2016
16:00
Semi-finals Afghanistan Afghanistan - Oman Oman 2 - 8
02/Oct/2016
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Lebanon Lebanon - Afghanistan Afghanistan 9 - 5
02/Oct/2016
15:30
Final Japan Japan - Oman Oman 4 - 3 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Thailand Thailand 2 2 0 0 9 3 6 6
Vietnam Vietnam 2 1 0 1 12 5 7 3
Laos Laos 2 0 0 2 6 19 -13 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lebanon Lebanon 2 1 1 0 7 4 3 4
Oman Oman 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Qatar Qatar 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Uae UAE 1 0 0 1 3 3 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 2 2 0 0 18 2 16 6
Afghanistan Afghanistan 2 1 0 1 9 17 -8 3
China China 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0
Quarter-finals
Japan JPN 6 - 2 UAE Uae
Lebanon LEB 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO) VIE Vietnam
Uzbekistan UZB 4 - 9 AFG Afghanistan
Thailand THA 1 - 4 OMA Oman
Semi-finals
Japan JPN 6 - 5 LEB Lebanon
Afghanistan AFG 2 - 8 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Lebanon LEB 9 - 5 AFG Afghanistan
Final
Japan JPN 4 - 3 (AET) OMA Oman


Final standings


COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Juan Marcos Troia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC