Posters medium

Arab Championship 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/Apr/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Syria Syria 13 - 5
01/Apr/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Qatar Qatar 11 - 5
01/Apr/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Yemen Yemen 6 - 4
01/Apr/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Kuwait Kuwait - Libya Lbya0001 6 - 4
02/Apr/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Syria Syria 8 - 2
02/Apr/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Oman Oman 5 - 1
02/Apr/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Yemen Yemen 2 - 1
02/Apr/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Lbya0001 Libya - Egypt Egypt 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Apr/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Oman Oman 3 - 1
03/Apr/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Qatar Qatar - Syria Syria 6 - 3
03/Apr/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Egypt Egypt 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Apr/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Yemen Yemen - Kuwait Kuwait 9 - 4
04/Apr/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 2 - 5
04/Apr/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 4 - 1
04/Apr/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Libya Lbya0001 2 - 1
04/Apr/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Kuwait Kuwait 7 - 2
05/Apr/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 5 - 4
05/Apr/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Syria Syria 9 - 6
05/Apr/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 0
05/Apr/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Lbya0001 Libya - Yemen Yemen 9 - 7
07/Apr/2010
16:00
Semi-finals Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 3
07/Apr/2010
17:15
Semi-finals Uae UAE - Egypt Egypt 1 - 0
08/Apr/2010
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Bahrain Bahrain - Egypt Egypt 3 - 1
08/Apr/2010
17:15
Final Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 6 - 4 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 4 4 0 0 21 9 12 12
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 4 3 0 1 27 17 10 9
Oman Oman 4 2 0 2 19 14 5 6
Qatar Qatar 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 3
Syria Syria 4 0 0 4 16 36 -20 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahrain Bahrain 4 3 1 0 13 6 7 11
Egypt Egypt 4 2 0 2 21 14 7 6
Lbya0001 Libya 4 1 1 2 18 19 -1 5
Yemen Yemen 4 1 0 3 21 21 0 3
Kuwait Kuwait 4 1 0 3 12 25 -13 3
Semi-finals
Saudi arabia KSA 6 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Uae UAE 1 - 0 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Bahrain BHR 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Final
Saudi arabia KSA 6 - 4 (AET) UAE Uae


Final standings


WINNER: Saudi Arabia

Runner-up: UAE

3rd: Bahrain

4th: Egypt

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jali Al Juraid
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Muhammad Kikhia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC