Posters medium

2014 Friendly Games




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Sep/2014
17:30
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - England England 4 - 1
27/Sep/2014
17:30
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - England England 3 - 2
16/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 2
18/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Lebanon Lebanon 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO)
25/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Oman Oman - UAE Uae 4 - 5 (AET)
26/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Oman Oman 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO)
28/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 2
Country TV
Friendly match
Tahiti TAH 4 - 1 ENG England
Tahiti TAH 3 - 2 ENG England
Uae UAE 6 - 2 LEB Lebanon
Uae UAE 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO) LEB Lebanon
Oman OMA 4 - 5 (AET) UAE Uae
Uae UAE 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO) OMA Oman
Uae UAE 3 - 2 AZE Azerbaijan


Final standings


COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC