Posters medium

2014 Friendly Games




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Sep/2014
17:30
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - England England 4 - 1
27/Sep/2014
17:30
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - England England 3 - 2
16/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 2
18/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Lebanon Lebanon 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO)
25/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Oman Oman - UAE Uae 4 - 5 (AET)
26/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Oman Oman 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO)
28/Oct/2014
17:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 2
Country TV
Friendly match
Tahiti TAH 4 - 1 ENG England
Tahiti TAH 3 - 2 ENG England
Uae UAE 6 - 2 LEB Lebanon
Uae UAE 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO) LEB Lebanon
Oman OMA 4 - 5 (AET) UAE Uae
Uae UAE 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO) OMA Oman
Uae UAE 3 - 2 AZE Azerbaijan


Final standings


COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC